soccerstats247.com



AEK Larnaca  vs  Doxa

H2H statistics for AEK Larnaca vs Doxa: one-on-one comparison including the previous matches of the two soccer teams, team results from previous meetings for both home and away games, comparison of team stats and results in their individual leagues, or top scorers and disciplinary actions for players in each team. View below the full statistics and data for the AEK Larnaca vs Doxa Head-to-Head comparison.

Matches
Tables AEK Larnaca Doxa
Total Home Away Total Home Away
Matches Played 10 6 4 10 4 6
Wins 9 6 3 0 0 0
Draws 1 0 1 1 1 0
Losses 0 0 0 9 3 6
Goals for 25 15 10 2 1 1
Goals against 2 1 1 25 10 15
Points 28 18 10 1 1 0
AEK Larnaca Doxa
24/10 1. Division Ermis A
0 - 2
17/10 1. Division Doxa H
2 - 0
02/10 1. Division Enosis A
2 - 1
26/09 1. Division Ael H
2 - 1
23/09 Cup Kouris Erimi A
0 - 11
20/09 1. Division Omonia Nicosia A
2 - 1
13/09 1. Division Karmiotissa A
0 - 0
30/08 1. Division Apoel H
3 - 0
17/10 1. Division Doxa
2 - 0
26/09 1. Division Ael
2 - 1
30/08 1. Division Apoel
3 - 0
23/02 1. Division Nea Salamis
0 - 0
19/02 Cup Ael
1 - 1
08/02 1. Division Apoel
1 - 0
25/01 1. Division Ael
3 - 1
08/01 Cup Karmiotissa
3 - 0
24/10 1. Division Ermis
0 - 2
02/10 1. Division Enosis
2 - 1
23/09 Cup Kouris Erimi
0 - 11
20/09 1. Division Omonia Nicosia
2 - 1
13/09 1. Division Karmiotissa
0 - 0
24/08 1. Division Nea Salamis
1 - 2
08/03 1. Division Anorthosis
3 - 0
01/03 1. Division Anorthosis
1 - 2
30/10 1. Division Enosis A
0 - 0
26/10 1. Division Ael H
1 - 2
21/10 1. Division Nea Salamis H
2 - 0
17/10 1. Division Aek Larnaca A
2 - 0
02/10 1. Division Karmiotissa H
3 - 3
16/09 Cup Paeek A
2 - 1
13/09 1. Division Olympiakos Ni.. A
1 - 2
29/08 1. Division Ethnikos Achna H
2 - 1
26/10 1. Division Ael
1 - 2
21/10 1. Division Nea Salamis
2 - 0
02/10 1. Division Karmiotissa
3 - 3
29/08 1. Division Ethnikos Achna
2 - 1
09/03 1. Division Pafos
2 - 0
29/02 1. Division Pafos
0 - 4
19/02 Cup Omonia Nicosia
1 - 1
16/02 1. Division Aek Larnaca
0 - 1
30/10 1. Division Enosis
0 - 0
17/10 1. Division Aek Larnaca
2 - 0
16/09 Cup Paeek
2 - 1
13/09 1. Division Olympiakos Ni..
1 - 2
22/08 1. Division Apollon
1 - 1
22/02 1. Division Apollon
3 - 2
10/02 1. Division Nea Salamis
0 - 1
06/02 Cup Omonia Nicosia
4 - 1
Tables AEK Larnaca Doxa
Total Home Away Total Home Away
Matches Played 8 3 5 8 4 4
Wins 5 3 2 3 2 1
Draws 1 0 1 2 1 1
Losses 2 0 2 3 1 2
Goals for 22 7 15 11 8 3
Goals against 5 1 4 11 6 5
Points 16 9 7 11 7 4
Form Statistics are displayed and calculated based on the last 8 games played by each team.
AEK Larnaca Doxa
1. Division, Cyprus Total Home Away
Rank 3
Matches Played 8 3 5
Wins 5 3 2
Draws 1 0 1
Losses 2 0 2
Goals for 13 7 6
Goals against 6 1 5
Points 16 9 7
Clean sheets 4 2 2
Failed to score 1 0 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.62 2.33 1.2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75 0.33 1
Avg. time 1st goal scored 24m 18m 28m
Avg. time 1st goal conceded 47m 24m 54m
Matches over 2.5 goals 63.34% 66.67% 60%
Matches under 2.5 goals 36.66% 33.33% 40%
Goals scored 90% 100% 80%
Goals conceded 46.66% 33.33% 60%
1. Division, Cyprus Total Home Away
Rank 6
Matches Played 8 4 4
Wins 3 2 1
Draws 3 1 2
Losses 2 1 1
Goals for 11 8 3
Goals against 10 6 4
Points 12 7 5
Clean sheets 2 1 1
Failed to score 2 0 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.38 2 0.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25 1.5 1
Avg. time 1st goal scored 39m 48m 27m
Avg. time 1st goal conceded 27m 31m 24m
Matches over 2.5 goals 50% 75% 25%
Matches under 2.5 goals 50% 25% 75%
Goals scored 75% 100% 50%
Goals conceded 75% 75% 75%
Topscorers
AEK Larnaca
North Macedonia Ivan Trichkovski 5 0
Spain Abraham González Casanova 2 0
North Macedonia Stefan Spirovski 1 0
France Florian Taulemesse 1 2
Spain Joan Guillem Truyols Mascaró 1 0
Cyprus Andreas Makris 1 0
Spain José Manuel García Naranjo 1 0
Doxa
Finland Berat Sadik 5 2
Portugal João Diogo Alves Rodrigues 2 0
Cyprus Nikos Englezou 1 0
Cyprus Stephanos Mouhtaris 1
First Goals
AEK Larnaca
North Macedonia Ivan Trichkovski 2
Spain José Manuel García Naranjo 2
North Macedonia Stefan Spirovski 1
England Tom Hateley 1
Doxa
Finland Berat Sadik 1
Cyprus Nikos Englezou 1
Disciplinary
AEK Larnaca Pts
Cyprus Matija Špoljarić 3 0 0 3
Spain Acorán Barrera Reyes 2 0 0 2
Spain Joan Guillem Truyols Mascaró 2 0 0 2
Spain José Manuel García Naranjo 2 0 0 2
North Macedonia Stefan Spirovski 1 0 0 1
England Tom Hateley 1 0 0 1
France Florian Taulemesse 1 0 0 1
Cyprus Thomas Ioannou 1 0 0 1
Spain Fernando García Puchades 1 0 0 1
Belgium Jens Teunckens 1 0 0 1
Cyprus Konstantinos Konstantinou 1 0 0 1
Doxa Pts
North Macedonia Dushko Trajchevski 2 1 0 4
Finland Berat Sadik 2 0 0 2
Cyprus Nikos Englezou 2 0 0 2
Guinea-Bissau Buomesca Tué Na Bangna 2 0 0 2
Montenegro Vladimir Boljević 1 0 0 1
Cyprus Stephanos Mouhtaris 1 0 0 1
Cape Verde Islands Kévin Renato Fortes Oliveira 1 0 0 1
We have allocated points to each yellow (1 point), yellow-red (2 points) and red card (3 points) for ranking purposes. Please note that this does not represent any official rankings.