soccerstats247.com



Volna

Volna is a soccer team from Belarus, playing in competitions such as Coppa (2019/2020). Check below for latest team statistics, team profile data, scoring minutes, latest matches played in various soccer competitions and results, team players and statistics, transfers in and out, along with historic results.

 
Founded 1989
Country Belarus
Coach Oleg Korol
Stadium Stadyen Valna
Capacity 3136
Website Add Website
Fan Website Add Website
Stadyen Valna  
1. Division, Belarus Total Home Away
Rank 12
Matches Played 18 9 9
Wins 4 3 1
Draws 4 1 3
Losses 10 5 5
Goals for 19 11 8
Goals against 28 13 15
Points 16 10 6
Clean sheets 4 3 1
Failed to score 8 4 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.06 1.22 0.89
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.56 1.44 1.67
Avg. time 1st goal scored 54m 53m 55m
Avg. time 1st goal conceded 35m 53m 19m
Matches over 2.5 goals 50.00% 33.33% 66.67%
Matches under 2.5 goals 50.00% 66.67% 33.33%
Goals scored 55.56% 55.56% 55.56%
Goals conceded 77.78% 66.67% 88.89%
0 - 15'
  5.3%
15 - 30'
  15.8%
30 - 45'
  10.5%
45 - 60'
  10.5%
60 - 75'
  36.8%
75 - 90'
  21.1%
Sat 14/09/2019 1. Division Volna
1 - 1
Slonim
Sat 07/09/2019 1. Division Khimik Svetlogorsk
1 - 0
Volna
Sat 31/08/2019 1. Division Baranovichi
1 - 2
Volna
Sat 24/08/2019 1. Division Gomelzheldortrans
3 - 1
Volna
Sat 20/07/2019 1. Division Volna
2 - 4
Smorgon
Sat 13/07/2019 1. Division Ruh Brest
1 - 0
Volna
Sat 06/07/2019 1. Division Volna
0 - 1
NFK Minsk
Sat 29/06/2019 1. Division Lida
2 - 1
Volna
Sat 22/06/2019 1. Division Volna
2 - 0
Orsha
Sat 15/06/2019 1. Division Belshina
3 - 0
Volna
Sat 14/09/2019 1. Division Volna
1 - 1
Slonim
Sat 07/09/2019 1. Division Khimik Svetlogorsk
1 - 0
Volna
Sat 31/08/2019 1. Division Baranovichi
1 - 2
Volna
Sat 24/08/2019 1. Division Gomelzheldortrans
3 - 1
Volna
Sat 20/07/2019 1. Division Volna
2 - 4
Smorgon
Sat 13/07/2019 1. Division Ruh Brest
1 - 0
Volna
Sat 06/07/2019 1. Division Volna
0 - 1
NFK Minsk
Sat 29/06/2019 1. Division Lida
2 - 1
Volna
Sat 22/06/2019 1. Division Volna
2 - 0
Orsha
Sat 15/06/2019 1. Division Belshina
3 - 0
Volna
  NamePosition
0 Aleksey Rusko Aleksey Rusko Midfielder 655 13 6 7 1 0 0 1 0 0
0 Aleksey Skachkov Aleksey Skachkov Midfielder 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Alexander Demidovich Alexander Demidovich Defender 450 5 5 0 0 1 0.2 1 0 0
0 Anatoli Tupilay Anatoli Tupilay Goalkeeper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Anton Kostyuchik Anton Kostyuchik Midfielder 455 7 5 2 4 0 0 1 0 0
0 Anton Kuratnik Anton Kuratnik Goalkeeper 581 7 7 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
0 Artem Kuratnik Artem Kuratnik Attacker 1061 16 12 4 10 2 0.12 3 0 0
0 Artem Sholomitskiy Artem Sholomitskiy Attacker 37 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Artem Tatarevich Artem Tatarevich Defender 1530 17 17 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
0 Denis  Kovalevich Denis Kovalevich Midfielder 42 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Denis Tropin Denis Tropin Midfielder 683 17 8 9 8 0 0 1 0 0
0 Dmitry Gradoboev Dmitry Gradoboev Midfielder 406 5 5 0 1 1 0.2 2 0 0
0 Evgeni Azerski Evgeni Azerski Midfielder 1407 17 17 0 7 2 0.12 0 0 0
0 Kirill Chepkiy Kirill Chepkiy Midfielder 150 8 1 7 1 0 0 0 0 0
0 Mikhail Gaydamak Mikhail Gaydamak Midfielder 144 3 2 1 2 1 0.33 0 0 0
0 Mikhail Golovko Mikhail Golovko Midfielder 1227 14 14 0 3 0 0 3 0 0
0 Musa Ibragimov Musa Ibragimov Midfielder 338 4 4 0 2 1 0.25 0 0 0
0 Oleg Kurgan Oleg Kurgan Midfielder 570 17 6 11 4 0 0 0 0 0
0 Pavel Mikhaltov Pavel Mikhaltov Defender 978 16 13 3 11 1 0.06 1 0 0
0 Pavel Rassolko Pavel Rassolko Midfielder 1276 15 15 0 7 4 0.27 5 0 0
0 Sergei Vodyanovich Sergei Vodyanovich Midfielder 1133 14 12 2 2 0 0 3 0 1
0 Sergey Gusev Sergey Gusev Defender 1055 15 12 3 2 0 0 4 0 0
0 Sergey Volodko Sergey Volodko Midfielder 1039 16 14 2 14 4 0.25 1 0 0
0 Stanislav Kulina Stanislav Kulina Midfielder 84 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Stanislav Letsko Stanislav Letsko Goalkeeper 1039 12 11 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Vadim Derneyko Vadim Derneyko Midfielder 772 15 7 8 3 0 0 2 0 0
0 Yuriy Nevdakh Yuriy Nevdakh Attacker 579 15 4 11 3 0 0 0 0 0
 Player NameFrom TeamTransfer Date
Mikhail Gaydamak Mikhail Gaydamak Sibir II 15/08/2019
Musa Ibragimov Musa Ibragimov Nosta 15/08/2019
Dmitry Gradoboev Dmitry Gradoboev Belshina 15/07/2019
Alexander Demidovich Alexander Demidovich Ruh Brest 15/07/2019
Artem Kuratnik Artem Kuratnik Dinamo Minsk 15/03/2019
Pavel Rassolko Pavel Rassolko Baranovichi 15/03/2019
Vadim Derneyko Vadim Derneyko Slonim 15/03/2019
Aleksey Skachkov Aleksey Skachkov Slonim 15/03/2019
Anton Kostyuchik Anton Kostyuchik Slonim 15/03/2019
Evgeni Azerski Evgeni Azerski Slonim 15/03/2019
Pavel Mikhaltov Pavel Mikhaltov Slonim 15/03/2019
 Player NameTo TeamTransfer Date
Vladislav Dybin Vladislav Dybin Granit 01/04/2019
Boris Konevega Boris Konevega Ruh Brest 01/04/2019
Kirill Shakurov Kirill Shakurov Belshina 01/02/2019
Makism Rovbut Makism Rovbut Gorodeya 01/02/2019
YearSeasonLeague NameLeague PositionWDLLeague Points
20202019/2020 Coppa 16th Finals
20192019 1. Division 12 4 4 10 16